GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 13 0 90 56 00:00
Checkpoint - 1 13 21 90 413 330 00:55
Checkpoint - 2 34 19 503 216 299 02:15
Finish 53 0 809 0 0 03:30

Programme


23 September 2017

11:00 - 22:00 Gran Fondo Marmara Registration & Drop Bag - Istanbul ViaPort Asia Outlet Shopping

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Briefing - Istanbul ViaPort Asia Outlet Shopping


24 September 2017

06:00 - 10:30 Gran Fondo Marmara (Short Course) Registration & Drop Bag Delivery - Orhangazi Start Point

             11:00 Gran Fondo Marmara Short Course Start - Orhangazi

             15:00 Gran Fondo Marmara Awards Ceremony - Bursa Endülüs Park AVM (Finish Area)

Rules and Regulations


General Information

Gran Fondo Marmara is an amateur road bike race, consisting of two individual routes.

The race will be held under the regulations of the UCI and the Turkish Cycling Federation.

The shorter, 53 km race, starts from Orhangazi on 24 September 2017 at 11:00 and finishes at Bursa Endülüs Park AVM, after a 800 m+ ascent.

Registration Fee

Gran Fondo Marmara, 53 km: 75 TL.

The payments need to be made during the online registration.


Read More

List

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Country Gender    
1 Bahadır Gürel 1968    
2 Ali Osman Akgündüz VELODORLİON 1973    
3 Ayşe Akgündüz VELODORLİON 1976    
4 Erkan Bölükbaşı 5³° Cycling Team 1978    
5 Mete Taşkın OLD BOYS CYCLING TEAM 1960    
6 Hazar Topuz Bisikletta 1989    
7 Soner Kanar Team Eleven 1978    
8 Engin Kazar İronturks/silivri 1984    
9 Fırat Balcı Ironturks/Silivri 1984    
10 Volkan Ayaz 5³° Cycling Team 1978    
11 Özgür Kuru 1988    
12 Barış Civek 1989    
13 Burak Sait Yavaş Ironturks/Silivri 1985    
14 Aydın Tamtürk Besiktas Unicycle 1998    
15 Hakan Döngel Büyükçekmece Bisiklet İhtisas Kulubü 1975    
16 Leyla Punar 5³° Cycling Team 1984    
17 Alper Onur Narinoğlu Bisikletta 1989    
18 Mustafa Taşyıldız Tebis 1967    
19 Murat Durgutalp Velodorlion 1994    
20 Yılmaz Karakaş 1988    
21 Samet Akyıl Çorlu Demirpedal Cycling Team 1987    
22 Ümit İşbilir Trakya bisiklet ve spor kulübü 1976    
23 İbrahim Yenikalaycı TRAKYA BİSİKLET VE SPOR KULÜBÜ 1960    
24 Serhat Altay DEMİR PEDAL ÇORLU 59 1983    
25 Uğur Üstüntanır DEMİR PEDAL ÇORLU 59 1970    
26 Tamer Şen Bireysel 1958    
27 Gürkan Turmuş 1986    
28 Yalçın Kaya DEMİR PEDAL ÇORLU 59 1984    
29 Frank Martin Bauer Unterlenker.com 1974    
30 Can Toydemir GO RUNNERS İPRAGAZ 1967    
31 Kudret Kurtcebe Ferdi 1957    
32 Hasan Akgün 1985    
33 Şanver Narin 1971    
34 Ahmet Kürşad Çanakçı 1976    
35 Harun Ertuğrul Yalova Ekoturizn Ve Sağlıklı Yaşam Derneği 1961    
36 Alican Arat - 1980    
37 İhsan Büyükbahar 1980    
38 Ahmet Güney 1967    
39 Arman Aziz Karagül Bireysel 1978    
40 Gürsel Aziz Akay ferdi 1960    
41 Cüneyt Soyubol Ferdi 1969    
42 Özgür Akboğa 1983    
43 Özcan Güler 5³° Cycling Team 1988    
44 Yuonis Adonis 5³° Cycling Team 1982    
45 Eren Tahir Ağartan 1978    
46 Abdullah Arikan 1998    
47 Serkan Burak Can Çangır Beşiktaş UNICYCLE Bisiklet Kulübü 1992    
48 Cemal Okay FERDİ 1981    
49 Hilmi Günhan 1983    
50 Barış Metin Ergüven 1980    
51 Ahmet Güven 1991    
52 Ismail Oznam Ferdi 1995    
53 Nurullah Çayboylu 1982    
54 Mehmetcan Gündeş 1972    
55 İsmail Kerem Bilgin 1989    
56 Emrah Boztuna 1982    
57 Nur Boztuna 1985    
58 Mücahit Büyükbaş Kapaklı Spor Kulübü Bisiklet Takımı 1975    
59 Evren Uylukçuoğlu 1980    
60 Deniz Boztuna 1976    
61 Yüksel Boztuna 1980    
62 Berke Altınok Beşiktaş Unicycle Bisiklet Klubu 1996    
63 Mehmet Demiroğlu BİREYSEL 1966    
64 Adem Kadıoğlu ÖZGÜR PEDALLAR BİSİKLET DURAĞI KLUBÜ 1968    
65 Ali İhsan Ağca Borusan 1983    

Subscribe Newsletter